Pony Express | District 16

 
 
med_facebook.jpg
 
Calendar
 
 
 
 
 

All events submitted are subject to review prior to posting to calendar.

 
Upcoming Events
 

Upcoming Events

Download our complete calendar HERE

 

 

District

 
 

Council

 
 
Leadership

Derek Christensen - Chairman

derek.g.christensen@hotmail.com

Glen Thorne - Commissioner

gthorne@realmlogic.com

Matthew Durrant - District Manager


Advancement - Bob Hurd - bnghurd@msn.com

COR Training - Harold Bowman - Scouts@HaroldBowman.com

Finance - Eric Montague - ericmontague@gmail.com

Jamboral Dist. Rep - Aaron Ruckman - aaron_ruckman@hotmail.com

Merit Badge Pow Wow - Dale Thompson - dmthompson.57@gmail.com

Program / Activities - Ferrell Peterson - fepeter46@msn.com

Scouting for Food - Luane Jensen

Silver Beaver Rep. - Emiko Hallmeyere - hallmeyer@comcast.net

Utah Scouting Expo - Chris Waterman - chrishwaterman@gmail.com

Webmaster - Brian Anderson - d16webguy@gmail.com

Special Rep At Large - Ron George - rongeorge@comcast.net

Special Rep At Large - James Limb

Special Rep At Large - Ray Chatwin 


Cub Scouts  

Vice-Chairman - Lynne Newton

Roundtable Commissioner - Ranae Monsen

Cubmaster - Jerry Monsen

Cubmaster - Kurt Mortensen 

Webelos - Shane Alldredge 

Den Leaders - Maryann Carter

Activities Chairman - Sharon Richins 

Activities Committee - Margaret Johnson

Activities Committee - Emiko Hallmeyer 

Committee Chair Section - Emiko Hallmeyer 

Training Chairman - Lynne Newton

Scouts  

Vice-Chairman - Steve Dayhuff - Steve.dayhuff@gmail.com

Asst Vice Chairman - Gary Fulton - fultoncrew@bbscmail.com

Roundtable Commisssioner - Chris Waterman - Chrishwaterman@gmail.com

Training - Brent Shaw - brent.shaw@canyonsdistrict.org

11-Year Olds - Brent Robinson - brentgrobinson@gmail.com

11-Year Old Asst. - Justin Delcambre - justinmd1097@gmail.com

 

Order of the Arrow  

Chapter Advisor - Hank Hoffer - dai_hank@hotmail.com

Venturing  

Vice Chairman - Scott Allen - scott@fit-well.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Rob Thorup - drrob@thorupdental.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Chris Pina - chris.pina@ml.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Eric Berubi - eberube@me.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Bill Brown - utahbill@comcast.net

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Derek Christensen - derek.g.christensen@hotmail.com

Programs

Cub Scouts

 

Boy Scouts

 

Venturers

Resources
Roundtable

Pony Express: Roundtable

Share and gain ideas with other Boy Scout Leaders from your area.


 

2nd Thursday
OA Meeting: 7:00 pm
Roundtables: 7:30 pm

4881 West Cindy Lane
Go West on 9800 South to 4800 W. turn left (South) a short block.
Turn right (West) and you will see the church.

 

July Topics

Cub Scouts: Campfire Programs
Boy Scouts: 
OA Chapter: 

Training
 
 

Upcoming Trainings

 

 
 
 
 

July 2018

Highlights of this month's edition:

Past Issues of The Express