Pony Express | District 16

 
 
 
Calendar
 

All events submitted are subject to review prior to posting to calendar.

 

Download our complete calendar HERE

Upcoming Events


 
Leadership

Derek Christensen - Chairman

derek.g.christensen@hotmail.com

Glen Thorne - Commissioner

gthorne@realmlogic.com

Matthew Durrant - District Manager


Advancement - Bob Hurd - bnghurd@msn.com

COR Training - Harold Bowman - Scouts@HaroldBowman.com

Finance - Eric Montague - ericmontague@gmail.com

Jamboral Dist. Rep - Aaron Ruckman - aaron_ruckman@hotmail.com

Merit Badge Pow Wow - Dale Thompson - dmthompson.57@gmail.com

Program / Activities - Ferrell Peterson - fepeter46@msn.com

Scouting for Food - Luane Jensen

Silver Beaver Rep. - Emiko Hallmeyere - hallmeyer@comcast.net

Utah Scouting Expo - Chris Waterman - chrishwaterman@gmail.com

Webmaster - Brian Anderson - d16webguy@gmail.com

Special Rep At Large - Ron George - rongeorge@comcast.net

Special Rep At Large - James Limb

Special Rep At Large - Ray Chatwin 

   

Cub Scouts  

Vice-Chairman - Lynne Newton

Roundtable Commissioner - Cyndi Thomson

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Linda Alldredge

Cubmaster - Jerry Monsen

Cubmaster - Kurt Mortensen 

Webelos - Cyndi Thomson

Webelos - Shane Alldredge 

Den Leaders - Maryann Carter

Activities Chairman - Sharon Richins

Committee Chair Section - Linda Alldredge

Committee Chair Section - Emiko Hallmeyer 

Training Chairman - Lynne Newton

   

Scouts  

Vice-Chairman - Steve Dayhuff - Steve.dayhuff@gmail.com

Asst Vice Chairman - Gary Fulton - fultoncrew@bbscmail.com

Roundtable Commisssioner - Chris Waterman - Chrishwaterman@gmail.com

Training - Brent Shaw - brent.shaw@canyonsdistrict.org

11-Year Olds - Brent Robinson - brentgrobinson@gmail.com

11-Year Old Asst. - Justin Delcambre - justinmd1097@gmail.com

   

Venturing  

Vice Chairman - Scott Allen - scott@fit-well.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Rob Thorup - drrob@thorupdental.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Chris Pina - chris.pina@ml.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Eric Berubi - eberube@me.com

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Bill Brown - utahbill@comcast.net

Asst Roundtable Commissioner - Derek Christensen - derek.g.christensen@hotmail.com

   

Order of the Arrow  

Chapter Advisor - Hank Hoffer - dai_hank@hotmail.com

Programs

Cub Scouts

 

Boy Scouts

 

Venturers

Resources
Roundtable

Pony Express: Roundtable

Share and gain ideas with other Boy Scout Leaders from your area.

 

2nd Thursday
OA Meeting: 7:00 pm
Roundtables: 7:30 pm

4881 West Cindy Lane
Go West on 9800 South to 4800 W. turn left (South) a short block.
Turn right (West) and you will see the church.

 

Topics

Cub Scouts: Theme –
Boy Scouts: Dutch Oven Cooking at the Pavilion
OA Chapter: Attend Fellowship, June 13-16, Hinckley Scout Ranch

The Express Newsletter

June 2018

Highlights of this month's edition:

Past Issues of The Express


Training
 

Upcoming Trainings


 

Pony Express News

Click the The Express Newsletter tab above to get the latest district.

Stay Informed

Sign up for the Pony Express District email list and get the latest news and reminders for upcoming events via email. To sign up, send an email to gslcponyexpress@gmail.com with the subject line of "Add me".

REMEMBER! Youth Protection

Must be taken every two years. Go to Scouting.org and get YP trained now!