Oquirrh Mountain | District Staff

Any member of the Eagle Board Committee can sign off on Eagle projects.

Key 3

DISTRICT CHAIRMAN
Rooster Jenson
801-910-6150
DISTRICT COMMISSIONER
Alan Slagowski
801-834-7402
DISTRICT EXECUTIVE
Sean Neal
801-582-3663 x271

ADC
Tom Dupaix
801-250-0789
 ADC
Dale Walker
801-967-9067
CUBS ROUNDTABLE COMMISSIONER
Kevin Powell
801-250-1022
BOY SCOUT ROUNDTABLE COMMISSIONER
Michael Coffey
801-968-3539
VARSITY HUDDLE COMMISSIONER
Arthur Moeller
801-967-8581

Program

CHAIRMAN
Jonathan Nelson
801-964-4840
CUB CHAIRMAN
Keelee Powell
BOY SCOUT CAMP CHAIR
Michael Larm
BOY SCOUT MERIT BADGE FAIR CHAIRMAN
Mark Bates
EAGLE BOARD CHAIRMAN
Ken White
801-558-6893
EAGLE BOARD COMMITTEE
Ken Martin
801-969-1242 / 801-652-1173
Glen Fairclough
801-996-8313 / 801-869-0616
Jim Smith
801-967-1994 / 801-209-4715
Shawn Richards
801-250-3140
VARSITY CHAIRMAN
Blaine Buckalew
801-652-6393
VENTURING CHARIMAN
Kraig Pulley
801-508-7643

 
 
 

Oquirrh Mountain: Merit Badge Counselors

 

AMERICAN HERITAGE
Shawn Richards
(801) 250-3140
ART
Jeremy Turner
(801) 967-8079
CAMPING
Jery Christensen
(801) 508-1540
Michael McLaughin
(801) 964-1078
CANOEING
Greg Wright
(801) 814-0172
CITIZENSHIP IN THE NATION
Michael Coffey
(801) 968-3539
CITIZENSHIP IN THE WORLD
Jodylyn Harrison
(801) 252-7013
Eugene Oreno
(801) 908-8966
CLIMBING
Richard Winter
(801) 664-6500
COMMUNICATIONS
Nolan Bitters
(801) 250-4603
Michael McLaughin
(801) 964-1078
Shawn Richards
(801) 250-3140
COOKING
Jodylyn Harrison
(801) 252-7013
CYCLING
Jeremy Turner
(801) 967-8079
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY
Leland Leavitt
(801) 849-1758
Eugene Oreno
(801) 908-8966
DISABILITIES AWARENESS
Paul Miller
(801) 968-2648
DOG CARE
Paulette Austin
(801) 966-1878
DRAFTING
Jery Christensen
(801) 508-1540
FAMILY LIFE
Paulette Austin
(801) 966-1878
Nolan Bitters
(801) 250-4603
Shawn Richards
(801) 250-3140
FINGERPRINTING
Michael Walker
(801) 965-9019
FISH AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT
Carroll Golden
(801) 250-3064
FISHING
Carroll Golden
(801) 250-3064
Greg Wright
(801) 814-0172
FLY FISHING
Richard Winter
(801) 664-6500
GENEALOGY
Shawn Richards
(801) 250-3140
GOLF
Daniel Tarrant
(801) 508-0954
INSECT STUDY
Suzanne Zgraggen
(801) 860-4378
bMAMMAL STUDY
Carroll Golden
(801) 250-3064
Suzanne Zgraggen
(801) 860-4378
METALWORK (Req 4d-Blacksmith option)
Brian Hatch
(801) 250-0618
PERSONAL FITNESS
Mark Bates
(801) 450-9991
Daniel Tarrant
(801) 508-0954
PETS
Paulette Austin
(801) 966-1878
Kent Schaeffer
(801) 414-2779
PHOTOGRAPHY
Leland Leavitt
(801) 849-1758
PIONEERING
Michael Coffey
(801) 968-3539
PROGRAMMING
Gregory Mascherino
(801) 891-7518
Kent Schaeffer
(801) 414-2779
PUBLIC SPEAKING
Shawn Richards
(801) 250-3140
RADIO
Michael McLaughin
(801) 964-1078
READING Paulette Austin
(801) 966-1878
Steven Jensen
(801) 966-2263
RIFLE SHOOTING
Jason Hunter
(801) 386-2473
Daniel Tarrant
(801) 508-0954
ROBOTICS
Gregory Mascherino
(801) 891-7518
SAFETY
Michael McLaughin
(801) 964-1078
SCHOLARSHIP
Steven Jensen
(801) 966-2263
SCOUTING HERITAGE
Michael McLaughin
(801) 964-1078
SPORTS
Mark Bates
(801) 450-9991
TRAFFIC SAFETY
Jason Hunter
(801) 386-2473
WELDING
Brian Hatch
(801) 250-0618

 

Order of the Arrow

  •   Advisor

    • Jerry Christensen

      801-508-1540

Relations Committee

  •   Chairman

    • JC Carter

      801-755-6518

Membership

  •   Chairman

    • Nolan Bitters

      801-250-4603