Golden Eagle: District Staff

 

 Key 3

  

 District Manager Tess English 801-582-3663 

 District Chairman Gary Hansen 801-450-6984 

 District Commissioner Dan Decker 385-315-8219 

    

 Assistant Chairmen

  

 Nominating - Gary Sume 801-280-5922 

 Finance - Scott L. Sackett II 801-598-0689 

 Membership - Todd Kindred 801-280-1117 

 Relationships - Jeff Augason 801-280-3612 

 Training - Darin Furnell 801-282-1282

 Camping -Ron Olsen 801-860-9200 

 Program - Ron Olsen 801-860-9200 

 Advancement - Jim Bybee 801-673-4652 

    

 Assistant Commissioners

  

 Rechartering - Dan Decker 385-315-8219 

 Journey to Excellence - Paul Braman 801-969-6649

 Website Don - Anderson 801-879-6627 

 Newsletter - Burton Needles 801-556-2803

    

 Order of the Arrow

  

 Chapter - Bart Mickelsen 801-598-8085

 Associate Chapter - Eric Winsor 801-282-3732

    

 Roundtable Commissioners & Staff

 

Roundtable Commissioner

      Cub Shelly - Thomas (801) 699-2883 

      Cub Assistant - Suzy Gaeta (801) 835-4225

      11-Year-Old Scout - Scott Briggs 801-280-0214

Cub Roundtable Section Leader

     New Leaders - Leslie Gates (801) 562-4521

     Cubmaster - Linda Larsen (801) 280-5013 

     Den Leader - Tim & Janae Wallace (801) 678-0998 

     Webelos - Nisha Winsor (801) 282-3732 

     Committee - Collette Brown (801) 518-2415

     Committee - Dan Christensen (801) 641-5399

 Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner

     Arly Pedersen 801-671-1635 

     Boyd Hill 801-965-6644     

Commissioner

      Varsity Huddle - Dirk Burton 801-282-2335 

      Assistant Varsity Huddle - Brent Hobbs 801-966-5061

      Venture Forum  - Josh Parry 801-450-6837 

    

 LDS Relationships Committee

  

 LDS Relationships Chairman - Kevin Nudd 801-967-1352 

Committee Member

      Cobble Creek Stake - Jesse Wood 801-541-4843 

      Copper Hills Stake - Robert Howe 801-703-8135 

      Heritage Stake - Lane Henslee  

      Jordan Oaks Stake - Ryan Kershaw 801-280-0568 

      Oquirrh Stake - Steven Harward 801-963-8601 

      Oquirrh Point Stake C- Pete Bradford  

      Park Stake - Stewart Brennan  

      Prairie Stake -Craig McBeth 801-965-6388 

      Sunset Ridge Stake - Jeff Homer 801-707-1055 

      Sycamores Stake - Scott Moore 801-250-9677 

      Welby Stake - David Finch 801-282-5095 

      Westbrook Stake - David Derksen 801-968-4611