Council Staff

Position Name Telephone
Chief Financial Officer Brian Sheets (385) 234-6556 Email
D8 - District Executive Jacob Bangerter (385) 234-6515 Email
Development Director Chuck Hedrick (385) 234-6542 Email
Director of Development Don Bean (385) 234-6551 Email
Director of Field Service/Friends of Scouting Michael Jenkins (385) 234-6538 Email
Director of Outdoor Adventure (Camping) Craig Butterfield (385) 234-6539 Email
Director of Support Service Vic Rowberry (385) 234-6507 Email
District 1 - Serving Executive Doug Guest (385) 234-6520 Email
District 10 - Serving Executive Tom Saldivar (385) 234-6512 Email
District 11 - Serving Executive Patrick Colvin (385) 234-6510 Email
District 13- Serving Executive Thad Bookman (801) 582-3663 x216 Email
District 17 - Serving Executive Denovan Lino (385) 234-6549 Email
District 18 - Serving Executive Nita Orgill (385) 234-6524 Email
District 2 - Serving Executive Matthew Smith (385) 234-6529 Email
District 4 - Serving Executive Craig Edwards (385) 234-6509 Email
District 4 - Serving Executive Greg Anderson (801) 582-3663 x228 Email
District 5 - Serving Executive Ried Hall (385) 234-6504 Email
District 6 - Serving Executive John Dordal (801) 582-3663 x223 Email
District 9 - Serving Executive Richard Gonzalez (385) 234-6506 Email
District Director Doug Guest (385) 234-6520 Email
District Director Georgia Smith (385) 234-6517 Email
District Director Kent Gregersen (385) 234-6501 Email
District Director Reid Hall (385) 234-6504 Email
District Director Vince Bath (385) 234-6521 Email
Executive Assistant - Fundraising Lisa Boren (385) 234-6550 Email
Executive Assistant - Scout Executive Michelle Smith (385) 234-6536 Email
Field Director Craig Edwards (385) 234-6509 Email
Information/Technology Leo Monsen (385) 234-6557 Email
Office Manager Jodi Wayman (385) 234-6530 Email
Program/Marketing Director David McCammon (385) 234-6547 Email
Scout Executive Rick Barnes (385) 234-6535 Email
Serving Executive Jerry Mosley (385) 234-6503 Email