Congratulations 2018 Silver Beaver Recipients!

 

It’s that time of year again where we take the opportunity to celebrate the selfless service of many volunteers in our council by announcing the Silver Beaver Recipients. And boy do we have a great group of awardees for 2018!

Without further ado, our 2018 recipients.

Farmington Bay | District 1

Harvey Addams

Bruce Cox

William Duncan

Spencer Packer

Mark Palmer

Stone Creek | District 2

Robert Freeze

Kirk Nielsen

Robin Phillips

Dave Rawlins

Indian Springs | District 3

Neil Harding Jr.

Kirk Stratton

Everett Taylor

Craig Whiting

Bonneville | District 5

Dwaine Beebe

Susan Bland

Leland Geiger

Oquirrh Mountain | District 6

Benjamin Anderson

Mary Arnell

Blaine Barney

Michael Coffey

Matthew Harrison

Jeffrey Hill

Adam Hunt

Stephanie Knowlden

Harold Obray

Judith Obray

Mount Olympus | District 7

Bradley Clawson

Alexander Jueschke

Clark Lowder

Nancy Noble

Deseret Peak | District 8

Curtis Beckstrom

Justin Hansen

Matthew Korth

Russell Lindsay

Wade Matthews

Matt Pike

Anita Sacre

John Sorensen

Thomas Speakman

Melissa Wallace

Cindie Williams

Olde English Fort | District 10

Paul Dazley

Corinna McAllister

Donald Perkins

Steven Plothow

Leslie Price

DeVaughn Simper

Richard Sunblom Jr.

David Wooley

Wasatch | District 11

Bruce Pyper

Jonathan Whitney

Old Mill | District 12

Todd Sullivan

Golden Eagle | District 13

Steven Knowlden

Stephen Nye

Eric Winsor

Nisha Winsor

White Buffalo | District 14

Taffeny Evans

Eric Szymanski

Silver Mesa | District 15

Corby Burkinshaw

Julie Frandsen

Ruth Glass

Alan Jackson

Raymond Larsen

Dennis McAffee

Rex Merrill

Robert Porter

Alan Strong

Scott Walker

Pony Express | District 16

Jared Denison

Luane Jensen

Troy Jensen

Kevin Nichol

Lone Peak | District 17

John Saxey

Karl Steadman

Western Skies | District 18

Bradley Bartlett

Deborah Bracken

John Gronerman

Rick Porter

Brent Smith

Dale Stott

Gregory Wilding

Copper Mountain | District 20

Warren Walker